XARK 3.0

  • Xark began as a group blog in June 2005 but continues today as founder Dan Conover's primary blog-home. Posts by longtime Xark authors Janet Edens and John Sloop may also appear alongside Dan's here from time to time, depending on whatever.

Xark media


  • ALIENS! SEX! MORE ALIENS! AND DUBYA, TOO! Handcrafted, xarky science fiction, lovingly typeset for your home printer!

  • XARK TV

  • XARKAGANDA

  • XARKTOONS
Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 06/2005

Statcounter has my back

« Yo, Mr. Business man... | Main | Southern Zodiac »

Friday, August 19, 2005

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Anna Haynes

Ann Coulter's inner child?

benbrazil

A candidate for the new FOX reality show, "The Next Lassie" reacts to being voted "off the dog park." An album deal is said to be in the works.

gramaspider

New introduction from Chernoble Kennels

Nightwind

...and then the creature rasped: "My Precious!"

Kiya

dang!!!! That dog is sooooooooooooooooooooooooo ugly!did that dog ever sleep in your bed? Was he crusty?

fantastic

dog so ugly he blinded himself

Jessica Kelly

AWWWWWW!!!!!!! He Is SOOOOOOOOOOO CUTE!! REALLY! AWWW! :)

Cat

"So viewers, six months at gas mark 11, then sprinkle with napalm and you have the HMV Remastered mascot for another generation to treasure!"

Cat

"Today children, we are going to bring Yappy back from the dead!", Six months on, the viewing figure slump starts to affect programming.

bubbles

it does not matter whats on the out side it matters whats on the inside.... as long as the owner loves him it should not matter what others think...... he s soooooo cute and looks like hes a wonderful pet....
love,
maddie!!!

edster

UHHH? Seriously that dog looks like it is in pain. Those look like tumors on its chest and it looks blind and where are it's teeth? It certainly doesnt look happy in this pic. I feel pity for it. Hope someone is treating it well.

emma

What happaned to him. He looks very scary. Did he get burnt or was he born like that. Poor Doggy :(

gurlygirl07

omg that is the cutest thing i have ever seen in my life i want him! CUUTE!

lizz

why the hell would you let your dog look like that???? that is horrible??? do you seriously pride yourself on an ugly dog?

i love my foxy

omg who let the dogs out? wht wrng with him
i want to cry

dan

An absolute perfect dog for a recreation of Stephen King's "Pet Semetary"

mike

catrattatatat

aliciaa

AAAAWWWWWWWWWWW he so cute well i think its a boy i really cant tell where is its teeth and fur AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAWWWWWWWWWWWWW HES REALLY REALLY CUTE I WANT HIM

!!!!!!!!!!not!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Storm

Dog: Braaaaaains...braaaaaains!!! BRAAAAAAAINSS!

I thought that was a zombie dog at first when I saw it. Honestly, if that was in my house, it would scare the hell out of me everytime I saw it, especially after watching some freaky movie.

NCISFAN

what the hell is she doing, its like she gets the joy out of exploiting her dog, i dnt think she cugnt care less, i feel pitty on the dog, i wonder how the mum of the dog turned out?

becca

if u think that dog is ugly well it isnt it is uniq and cute yes it has alot of problebs but dont say it is ugly

Dan

No, in point of fact, that dog is ugly. U-G-L-Y.

ugly: \ˈə-glē\ adjective. a: offensive to the sight : hideous b: offensive or unpleasant to any sense.

sam

u fuking freak i bet u wnt to suck its dick nd everything like that u funiing perv

Dan

Aw, Sam... your inner ugly dog is showing. And it's soooooooo CUUUUUUUUUTE.....

The comments to this entry are closed.